23600451
02/01/2023 05:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

North bound Highway 169 at 193rd Ave NW Elk River, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Dodge Durango and the Saturn Vue were travelling north bound on Highway 169 when they collided.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Elk River Police and Elk River Fire
Information believed complete
02/02/2023 16:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Henry Charles Koch
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Saturn Vue
Yes

Driver
Elijah Nicholas Wetch
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Hospital-Princeton

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cruz Louis Chase
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 18