23600417
01/27/2023 15:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 7, Milepost 118, EAST LAKE LILLIAN TOWNSHI, Kandiyohi County

The Chevrolet Equinox was travelling westbound on Highway 7. The Volvo semi was travelling eastbound. The two vehicles' collided at which point the semi went into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Kandiyohi County Sheriff's Office, Lake Lillian Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 17:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Craig Allen Zacher
Langdon, ND, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Dominga Ortiz Cortez
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital