23270224
01/27/2023 09:01

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Interstate 35 MP245, THOMSON TWP, Carlton County

A Ram was traveling South on I 35 near the St Louis and Carlton County line when it lost control causing a Toyota Rav4 to strike the truck broadside.

Snow/Ice

Proctor Fire, St Louis County
Information believed complete
01/27/2023 15:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Jane Susan Lightbody
Unknown City
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Chad Ryan Fisher
Unknown City
Male Age: 21