23600368
01/26/2023 21:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59. Milepost 142, MOYER TWP, Swift County

The Buick was Northbound on highway 59 when another vehicle ran Buick off the road.

Snow/Ice

Swift County Sherrifs Dept. Appleton Fire/PD. Appleton ambulance.
Information believed complete
01/26/2023 23:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Anthony J Johnson
Appleton , MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Appleton Hospital