23501080
01/26/2023 03:10

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound I-35W at 46th Street, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

Southbound on I-35W at 46th street, a vehicle was stalled in the lane of traffic. The pedestrian was outside of the vehicle, pumping air into the tires when they were struck by an unknown older passenger vehicle.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/26/2023 07:44

People

Pedestrian
Glynn Edward Williams
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center