Fatal
23600312
01/21/2023 08:20
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 23 / County Road 123, MUNSON TWP, Stearns County
Toyota Sienna Van travelling eastbound Highway 23, Chevy Cargo Van westbound Highway 23.
Vehicles collided head on.
Wet
Paynesville PD & Fire, Richmond PD & Fire, Stearns County SO, Chain of Lakes Fire, Centra Care Amb.
Information believed complete
01/21/2023 12:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevy Express Cargo Van
Yes
Driver
Manuel R Guardado
Unknown City
Male Age: 28
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jose Rafael Guardado
Unknown City
Male Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juan a Zuniga Perez
Unknown City
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Toyota Sienna Van
Yes
Driver
Lana Renae Tibodeau
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 50
Fatal
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Caleb Michael Tibodeau
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 15
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital