23100343
01/19/2023 18:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 19 & Farwell Ave, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

Chevrolet Trailblazer was West bound on Hwy 19. Chevrolet Silverado was East bound on Hwy 19. Vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Rice County SO
Information believed complete
01/19/2023 21:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Cash Timothy Ozmun
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Juventino Gonzalezpa
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maria Beatriz Quiroz Andrade
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital