MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23600259
Date/Time:
01/17/2023 13:41
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Southbound highway 25 at 120th Avenue , PALMER TWP, Sherburne County
Description:
The Chrysler van traveling southbound on Highway 25 and the Hyundia Elantra was traveling westbound on County Road 3. Vehicles collided at the intersection.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Clear Lake Fire, Sherburne County, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/17/2023 17:10
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chrysler Town and Country
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Tyler Steven Janson
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2007 Hyundia Elantra
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Female Age: 16
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Passenger
Male Juvenile
Clear Lake , MN, USA
Male Age: 16
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Female Juvenile
Clear Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 14
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Female Juvenile
Clear Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 10
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: