Fatal
23500623
01/14/2023 01:14

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

WB 610 Hwy to SB 252 Hwy, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Ford F150 was traveling East Bound on Highway 610 near highway 252 when it came off the roadway it came to the center median and rolled. Vehicle came to rest in center median.

Dry

Hennepin County, Police and Fire, North Ambulance, Hennepin County medical examiner.
Information believed complete
01/14/2023 05:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Bradley James Knowles
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown