23600186
01/11/2023 18:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 9 at 70th Street Northwest, CLONTARF TWP, Swift County

The Chevy Suburban was southbound on highway 9 and the Geo Prizm was parked crossways on Hwy 9 in the Southbound lane when the vehicles collided near mile 70th street Northwest

Dry

Swift CoSO. Benson P.D. Steven's CoSO. CentraCare Amb, Benson FD, Clontarff FD. & FR
Information believed complete
01/11/2023 22:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Suburban
Yes

Driver
Tonya Rose Johannesse
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Chevy Geo Prizm
No

Driver
Heather Rose Ollendick
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Benson Hospital

Unknown