MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
23200118
Date/Time:
01/11/2023 09:57
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Hwy 19 at MP112, WINTHROP, Sibley County
Description:
Hyundai was EB on Hwy 19. International was pulling out of Heartland Corn Products and vehicles collided in the roadway. Winthrop Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Sibley County, Winthrop PD, Gaylord PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/11/2023 11:46
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2021 Hyundai Ioniq
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Troy Michael Schull
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Arlington Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2007 International Tractor
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Timothy Gordon Fabian
Springfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: