23600163
01/10/2023 10:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94, mile marker 181, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

A semi truck going westbound on interstate 94 went through the median cables and collided with a semi truck going eastbound on I 94 at mile marker 181.

Wet

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/10/2023 13:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Darin Earl Olson
Barrett, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Abdi Ali Aden
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 36