Fatal
23600041
01/03/2023 19:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24 at milepost 43, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

A Ford F-150 was traveling southbound on Highway 24, approaching a Chrysler Cirrus that was in the west ditch. The Ford struck the driver of the Chrysler while he was standing on the right shoulder. Driver was pronounced dead at the scene.

Snow/Ice

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Clearwater Fire and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/03/2023 21:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Andre Deontay Clark
Kimball, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Scott Joseph Hollencamp
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal