Fatal
22410363
12/30/2022 19:55

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Interstate 35E at Interstate 94 , SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

The Chevrolet Aveo was traveling Southbound on interstate 34E at interstate 94, when the driver made a sudden lane change and lost control of the vehicle. The vehicle collided with the median wall. Driver was transported to an area hospital, where the driver passed away.

Dry

St Paul Fire
Information believed complete
12/30/2022 23:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Avero
Yes

Driver
Qushawna Dawn-Shamea Smth Pugh
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Fatal
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown