Fatal
22106523
12/30/2022 16:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 42 Milepost 25 - Kellogg, WATOPA TWP, Wabasha County

Chevy Blazer southbound on Highway 42, Chevy Pickup also southbound on Highway 42 rearended Chevy Blazer, Then Ford Escape also rearended Chevy Blazer.

Dry

Wabasha Sheriff, Wabasha Police, Kellogg Fire & Wabasha Ambulance, Mayo 1 Air... MNDOT.
Information believed complete
12/30/2022 19:54

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chevy Blazer
Yes

Driver
Leo Arthur Eischen
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Jon Price Lackey
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Hunter Bernard Christensen
Kellogg, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal
N/A

Unknown