22106169
12/16/2022 15:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 44/Lovers Dr., CALEDONIA TWP, Houston County

one vehicle was traveling southbound on highway 76 when it slid and lost control resulting in the vehicle sliding into the northbound lane and colliding with the two other vehicles.

Snow/Ice

Caledonia P.D. Houston C.o. S.o. Caledonia Fire/Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/17/2022 11:15

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Dodge Journey
No

Driver
Blake Robert Steinberg
Alden, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
No

Driver
Rebecka Ann Marschall
Caledonia, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Life Threatening
Gunderson

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Juvenile Male
Mabel, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Mabel, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic-La Crosse