Fatal
22514032
12/12/2022 02:26

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

North 35W ramp to Johnson Street, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevy Suburban was traveling North on 35W at a high rate of speed, when it lost control and rolled from the Interstate onto Johnson Street.

Dry

Minneapolis Police Department, Minneapolis Fire, Hennepin County EMS
Information believed complete
12/12/2022 05:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Suburban
Unknown

Driver
Roger Jermone Wells
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Fatal
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Tevin Andre Eaton
Little Canada, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Lance Terrell King
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Anthony Michael Mcbride
Little Canada, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Unknown