22105926
12/05/2022 18:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 at Mile Marker 217, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The Honda was Eastbound on Highway 14 as the Ford was Northbound on 40th Avenue Southeast. The vehicles made contact at the intersection.

Dry

Rochester Fire Dept. Roch PD, Olm CoSo, Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
12/09/2022 10:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey Orien Schlegel
Eyota, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Asha Hassan Abdulle
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Khadija Hassan Haji
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 92

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital