Fatal
22105880
12/02/2022 15:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

19600 Highway 26 , JEFFERSON TWP, Houston County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Infiniti was traveling southbound on Highway 26. The Chevrolet was traveling northbound on Highway 26. The vehicles collided in the northbound lane.

Dry

Tri State Ambulance, New Albin Fire, Houston CSO
Information believed complete
12/02/2022 19:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Classic
Yes

Driver
Alan Eldor Wunnecka
Brownsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
Not Transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Infiniti G35
Yes

Driver
James Paul Adducci
La Crosse, WI, USA
Male Age: 42

Fatal
Not Transported