MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
22311391
Date/Time:
12/01/2022 21:02
District:
3100 Virginia
Case Information Contact:
218-735-3720
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 169 at Shadywood Rd , HARRIS TWP, Itasca County
Description:
(V1) 1996 Kawaski 650 ATV. 1996 Kawasaki ATV was northbound on 169 when the driver suddenly ejected himself from the ATV and the ATV went into the ditch.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Itasca Co
Information believed complete
Last updated:
12/02/2022 01:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1996 Kawasaki 650 ATV
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Kristian Matthew Huju
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Duluth St Lukes Hospital
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved: