22802061
11/30/2022 18:33

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Oak Street at S 8th Street City of Brainerd, BRAINERD, Crow Wing County

(1) 2021 Buick Encore SUV. (2) 2014 Nissan Murano SUV. Both vehicles were at a 4 way stop sign at the time of crash. V2 had the right-of-way and was already in the intersection when it was struck by V1.

Dry

Brainerd PD
Information believed complete
11/30/2022 20:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Murano SUV
Yes

Driver
Edwin Leroy Menk
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Mary Menk
Brainerd , MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Essentia St Joes Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Buick Encore SUV
Yes

Driver
Edward Clair Rudd
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 76