Fatal
22902405
11/24/2022 16:30
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 29 at County Road 5, CARLOS TWP, Douglas County
The Toyota Sienna was northbound on State Highway 29 and the Cadillac SRX was eastbound on County Road 5 when the vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Douglas CoSO. Miltona and Carlos Fire. North, Parkers, Long Prairie Ambulance. Lifelink & North Air
Information believed complete
11/25/2022 15:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Toyota Sienna
Yes
Driver
Ali John Moin
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ayla Joon Moin
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ellida Veenis Moin
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kamran Farhad Moin
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 10
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kayan Neil Moin
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 9
Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Cadillac SRX
Yes
Driver
Marilyn Jane Grover
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 80
Fatal
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
William Hinckley Grover
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 91
Fatal
St Cloud Hospital