22272323
11/16/2022 19:15

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 53 and Swan Lake Road, NEW INDEPENDENCE TWP, St. Louis County

Buick Lesabre was northbound on Hwy 53, lost control on an icy patch on the Cloquet bridge and struck the concrete barrier.

Snow/Ice

St.Louis County, Alborn Fire and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/16/2022 21:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Jean Marie Larsen
Meadowlands, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Martin Oliver Larsen
Meadowlands, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Essentia St.Marys - Duluth