Fatal
22105469
11/15/2022 08:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 52 at Fillmore Co Rd 30, CANTON TWP, Fillmore County

The Ford F350 was travelling west bound on Highway 52. The Toyota Prius was travelling east bound on Highway 52 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Fillmore Co SO, Winneshiek County Ambulance, Canton Fire, Mabel Fire and ambulance
Information believed complete
11/15/2022 12:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Mark John Hanson
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Laurald Joseph Afseth
Harmony , MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Fatal