Fatal
22512931
11/14/2022 22:16

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hiawatha to North 35W, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

The Toyota Corola was traveling on the ramp from Westbound Hiawatha to North 35W when it lost control. slid over the guardrail and into the bridge pilar.

Snow/Ice

Minneapolis Fire, Hennepin County Medics,
Information believed complete
11/15/2022 00:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota Corola
No

Driver
Tsering Yangkey
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Fatal
Hennepin County Medical Center