Fatal
22902166
11/04/2022 08:07

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

County Road 88 and 180th Avenue, FERGUS FALLS TWP, Otter Tail County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The motorcycle was traveling eastbound on County Road 88 near 180th Ave when it left the roadway and crashed. The 34yo male from North Dakota, who was the sole occupant of the motorcycle, died on scene. Preliminary findings indicate speed as a possible factor that contributed to the crash. Identity of driver will be released when available after next of kin notification.

Wet

Ottertail CSO, Fergus Falls PD, and Ringdahl AMB
Information believed complete
11/04/2022 15:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Kawasaki MC
No

Driver
Unknown Unknown
Unknown City
Male Age: 34

Fatal