Fatal
22202563
11/02/2022 21:45

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 169 at milepost 51, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford Ranger was southbound on Highway 169 near milepost 51 when it entered the median and rolled.

Dry

Mankato PD, Blue Earth County SO, Lake Crystal PD, North Mankato PD, Mankato FiD
Information believed complete
11/07/2022 09:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Ellie Jean Stevenson Machau
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Fatal
St. Marys Hospital Rochester

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Mitchell John Thompson
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown