Fatal
22407936
10/23/2022 16:30
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Southbound I-35W at McAndrews Road, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling southbound on I-35W when veering to the right shoulder and entered the ditch, hit the sound barrier, and started on fire.
Dry
Dakota Conty Sheriff Office, Burnsville Fire, Police, and Ambulance, MN DOT
Information believed complete
10/23/2022 19:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
David Joseph Enright
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 56
Fatal
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown