Fatal
22511651
10/17/2022 18:05

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

13 Highway and Joel D Lane , CEDAR LAKE TWP, Scott County

The Dodge Ram and the Buick Lacrosse were both traveling east on Highway 13 near Joel D Lane in Ceder Lake Township, when the GMC Sierra that was traveling West on Highway 13 crossed into the Eastbound lanes of traffic striking both the Dodge and the Buick.

Dry

Scott County, New Prague Police, New Prague Fire
Information believed complete
10/18/2022 01:24

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Heather Nichole Nelson
New Prague, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Jordan Cole Bailey
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Dodge RAM 3500
Yes

Driver
Corey Joseph Pumper
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic