Fatal
22407702
10/12/2022 18:13

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

WB Hwy 5 at Post Road, FORT SNELLING, Hennepin County

The Toyota Highlander was travelling west on Hwy 5 when it left the roadway to the right and struck the interior of a bridge. The Toyota came to rest on the left side against the cable barrier.

Dry

Airport Police and Fire, Allina medics
Information believed complete
10/12/2022 21:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Patrick James Gilligan
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Fatal