22511102
10/03/2022 20:43

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 and 45th Avenue NE, COLUMBIA HEIGHTS, Anoka County

A pedestrian was traveling East across Highway 65 in the cross walk. A Toyota Camry traveling North on Highway 65 and came into contact with the pedestrian while going through the green light crossing over 45th Avenue.

Dry

Anoka County Fire and Rescue, Columbia Heights PD, HCMC, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/04/2022 00:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Fatemeh Nastaein
Spring Lake Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
None

Yes
No
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Edgar Ivan San Martin Ortego
Spring Lake Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
No
Unknown