Fatal
22602990
09/24/2022 16:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 7 at 195th St SE, EAST LAKE LILLIAN TOWNSHI, Kandiyohi County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford Edge was WB on Hwy 7. The GMC Yukon was SB on 195th ST SE. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Meeker SO, Kandiyohi SO & Rescue, Lake Lillian FD & Amb, Cosmos FD, Life Link, Hutchinson Amb.
Information believed complete
09/27/2022 20:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
August Faber
Lake Lillian, MN, USA
Male Age: 86

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Gertrude Faber
Lake Lillian, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Fatal
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Jacob Thomas Dahlheimer
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown