22407261
09/24/2022 02:19

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35E I at McAndrews Rd, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

BMW was traveling northbound I-35E it veered to the left into the ditch, hit the culvert, rolled multiple times, and came to rest on its roof on the southbound side on I-35E.

Dry

Burnsville Police, Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
09/24/2022 05:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 BMW 330 XI
Yes

Driver
Sarah Lynn Matras Voto
Rosemount, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Felipe Picon
Houston, TX, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Jennifer Tasha Stiel
Richfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
M Health Fairview Ridges

No
Not Applicable
Unknown