Fatal
22301979
09/23/2022 19:37

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 near 190th Ave, NORMAN TWP, Yellow Medicine County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Malibu was northbound on Highway 75 while the Ford F150 was southbound on Highway 75. They collided.

Wet

Yellow Medicine COSO, Lincoln COSO, Canby Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/24/2022 01:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Steven Aloise Bednarek
Canby, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Souix Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sarah Beth Bednarek
Canby, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Souix Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Maria Christine Hanson
Hendricks, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Fatal