22301982
09/23/2022 21:07

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 and Jade Ave, LAMBERTON TWP, Redwood County

The Chevrolet pickup and the Ford Crown Victoria were both eastbound on Highway 14 when they collided.

Wet

Redwood COSO, Lamberton Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/23/2022 23:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1995 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Rhonda Ann Tubbs
Sanborn, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1993 Ford Crown Victoria
Yes

Driver
Brady John Bierl
Sanborn, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
Not Transported