22301973
09/23/2022 10:33
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
State Highway 59 / Lyon County Road 24, VALLERS TWP, Lyon County
Chevy Suburban northbound on Highway 59, Chevy Traverse westbound on County Road 24.
Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Wet
Lyon County Sheriff, Cottonwood Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/23/2022 12:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevy Suburban
No
Driver
Nathaniel Wade Brusven
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chevy Traverse
Yes
Driver
Marcus Bao Quan Do
Waukee, IA, USA
Male Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital