22104463
09/23/2022 00:46

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 Milepost 50, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The semi was northbound on Highway 52. The vehicle entered the median and rolled.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriffs Office, Rochester Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/23/2022 04:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Frieghtliner Semi
No

Driver
Howard Spencer Thomas
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital