22104434
09/21/2022 13:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 at Mile Marker 95, RED WING, Goodhue County

2004 Ford F-450 was traveling northbound on Highway 61, when it collided with a 2004 Chevy Silverado, which was also southbound on Highway 61.

Dry

Goodhue CSO, Red Wing PD, Red Wing FD/Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/21/2022 16:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford F450
Yes

Driver
Maurice Johnson Zaffke
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Roberta Lee Kirchner
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard Karl Kirchner
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Red Wing Hospital