Fatal
22510573
09/20/2022 00:39
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
northbound Interstate 35W at 28th Street, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
A Harley Davidson Softail and a Ford F750 were both traveling northbound on Interstate 35W at 28th Street when they collided.
Minneapolis Fire Department, Hennepin County Medical Center EMS
Information believed complete
09/20/2022 05:02