Fatal
22407136
09/19/2022 08:22
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Highway 61 south of Leibel St, WBLT, Ramsey County
The Ford Expedition was traveling southbound on Highway 61 south of Leibel St when it rear-ended a Dodge Dart attempting to turn left into 5900 USTH 61. The Ford Expedition pushed the Dodge Dart into the northbound lanes of Highway 61 and was then struck head on by the Volvo XC90.
Dry
White Bear Lake Fire, Allina EMS, Ramsey County Sheriffs Department
Information believed complete
09/19/2022 11:29
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ford Expedition
Yes
Driver
Mollie Jean Holter
Chisago City, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Louie William Love
Unknown City
Male Age: 15
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Volvo XC90
Yes
Driver
Emily Lucille Mouqsete
White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Dodge Dart
Yes
Driver
Kimberly Ann Stieper
North Branch, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Fatal
Regions Hospital