Fatal
22510315
09/14/2022 03:30
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Ramp from W Broadway Avenue to southbound I-94 , MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
A 2008 BMW X5 SUV was S/B I-94 exited to West Broadway and crossed through intersection to the entrance ramp of West Broadway to S/B I-94 and then struck a pedestrian who was crossing to the east.
Dry
Mpls Fire and North Memorial
Information believed complete
09/14/2022 18:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 BMW X5
Yes
Driver
Tiwan Darnell Puller
St. Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 31
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Other People
Pedestrian
Alexandra Joyce Renee Perkins
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Fatal