Fatal
22202134
09/12/2022 16:43
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 at Blue Earth County Road 17, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County
A Sterling dump truck was traveling eastbound on Hwy 14, attempting to turn northbound on Blue Earth CR 17 when it collided with a westbound Nissan Murano. Driver of the Murano was flown from the scene by air ambulance with life-threatening injuries.
Dry
Eagle Lake Police & Fire, Blue Earth Co Sheriff's Office, North AirCare & Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/13/2022 09:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Sterling Acterra
No
Driver
Aaron Rudolph Kisor
Lake Crustal, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Nissan Murano
Yes
Driver
Gabriela Rose Hebl
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Fatal
St Mary's Hospital (Rochester)