Fatal
22901892
09/11/2022 16:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 79 and County Road 21, SANFORD TWP, Grant County

The Chevrolet Impala was eastbound on Highway 79 and the Chevrolet Silverado was westbound on Highway 79 when they struck head on.

Dry

Grant County Sheriff's Office, Prairie Ridge Ambulance, Elbow Lake FD, p
Information believed complete
09/11/2022 21:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Dalton James Johnson
Brandon, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Prairie Ridge Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Tyler David Stone
Hoffman, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown