22104168
09/06/2022 10:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 43 at Northwood Drive , WILSON TWP, Winona County

The Hyundai was SB on HWY 43 when it collided head-on with the F-150 that was going NB on HWY 43.

Dry

Winona SO, Wilson Fire, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/06/2022 16:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Hyundai Tiburon
Yes

Driver
Mickel Jeffrey Frisch
Goodview, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Life Threatening
Gundersen, La Crosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Angel Laoness Wallace
Winona , MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Life Threatening
Gundersen, La Crosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Matthew Robert Benson
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health