22104163
09/05/2022 15:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at Highway 57, WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

Both Dodge Caravan and Mazda SUV northbound on Highway 52. Dodge Caravan rear-ended Mazda SUV.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriff, Zumbrota Police, Wanamingo Fire, Zumbrota Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/14/2022 16:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Mazda CX-9
Yes

Driver
Cisija Esad
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gulled Mohamed Abdullahi
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hibo Mohamed Abdullahi
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Khalid Mohamed Abdullahi
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nasra Mohamed Abdullahi
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yasmin Mohamed Abdullahi
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bushra Mohamed
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Jamie Lea Cincotta
Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

None
N/A