22321445
09/05/2022 01:58

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 2 eastbound at Jefferson AVE SW, BEMIDJI TWP, Beltrami County

The Plymouth van was eastbound on Highway 2 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Bemidji PD, Fire and Ambulance, Beltrami COSO
Information believed complete
09/05/2022 03:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1993 Plymouth Grand Voyager
No

Driver
Zachary David Sarmiento
Laporte, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
Not transported

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Leona Marie Onefeather
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Unknown