22901843
09/02/2022 19:07

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 113 Milepost 27, OAKLAND TWP, Mahnomen County

Both Polaris and Canam were westbound on Highway 113 near milepost 27 when vehicles collided.

Dry

White Earth Police Department and Mahnomen Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
09/06/2022 16:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Polaris Sportsman
Not applicable

Driver
Sawyer Wayne Erickson
Climax, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
Unknown
No

Vehicle
2022 Canam SSV
Not applicable

Driver
Bradley James Erickson
Climax, MN, USA
Male Age: 46