22509308
08/20/2022 02:41

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Egan Drive and Highway 13, SAVAGE, Scott County

A Honda Civic was traveling southbound Highway 13, thru a green light. A Dodge Ram 1500 ran a red light traveling westbound Egan Drive. The Dodge hit the driver side of the Honda, causing the Dodge to roll. The Dodge came to rest in the eastbound lanes of Egan Drive. The Honda came to rest in the median of Egan Drive. The driver and occupants of the Dodge fled the scene prior to law enforcement arrival. The Honda's only occupant was transported to HCMC.

Wet

Scott County, Savage PD, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
09/07/2022 10:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Kyle Richard Wong
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram