22301687
08/18/2022 23:22

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 91 at 111th St, CHANARAMBIE TWP, Murray County

A Buick Enclave was traveling southbound on Highway 91 when it collided with a cow in the roadway. Driver and passenger were transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Murray County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/19/2022 01:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Kathleen Irene Pegram
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Slayton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christine Carol Pegram
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Slayton Hospital