22201926
08/18/2022 05:12
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 22 at County Road 101, KASOTA TWP, Le Sueur County
The Dodge Avenger was Southbound on Highway 22 and the Chevrolet Cruze was Westbound on County Road 101 when they collided in the intersection.
St Peter PD, Kasota FD, Mayo Aircare, LCSO, Mayo Amblulance
Information believed complete
08/18/2022 11:12